Grand Opening For Jaya Nagar - Flat 10% OFFER on all courses. *T & C Apply
  • BTM Layout : +91 - 762 494 1772 | 74
  • Marathahalli :+(91) 910 812 6341 | 42
  • Rajaji Nagar : +91 - 734 915 0004 | +91 734 916 0004
  • Jaya Nagar : +91 - 733 783 7626
  • traininginblr@gmail.com

Best Software Training Institute in Bangalore

Training and Placement in Bangalore

List of Students Placed from Training in Bangalore

Our Training and Placement helps more than 1000+ students per year. Students Placements sector is widely covered by top college MBA professionals and companies HR’s. Our exclusive placement cell will clearly focusing on Training in Bangalore Students Placements. Our skilled students performed in all interviews and they deliver what the companies are looking for and attain their career start easily. List of students studied at Training in Bangalore and got placed in different companies.

Training and Placement

You can get a massive placement opportunities with us and we are working to keep that exclusively as possible.
So, Be a member of Training in Bangalore Family and get a job easily.

Placed Students

Name Company Designation Course Done
Akshay Infosys Oracle Developer Oracle
Karpagaselvi HP Software Engineer MSBI
karthik narayanan TCS Software Developer Informatica
Vijay TESCO HSC PHP Developer PHP
Preedar Infosys Associate Salesforce
Vinoth kumar Agilent IT Administrative Assistant SAP BASIS
Ayyappan Dynamo Info Technologies Software Developer .Net
hemnath eLitmus .Net Developer .Net
Viknesh IBM Software Engineer Oracle
Pushpa Latha HCL Web Developer Web designing
Karthik Span Technologies .Net Developer .Net
shyam CTS Android Developer Android
Ganesh CGI Test Engineer Software Testing
Moorthi css corp Web Developer PHP
Bala Krishnan Verizon software Developer java
gurunathan Thomson Reuters Associate DotNet
Suresh Intel Oracle Developer Oracle
Ramu HCL Android Developer Android
Ramesh nCode IT Software Developer PHP
Sekar csc Software Engineer Software Testing
muthu wipro PHP Developer PHP
Arun Infosys Java Developer Java
Ajith Flextronics Android Developer Android
Abhijit Sarkar Aricent Software Engineer DotNet
gautam Amazon Software Developer Java
Dinesh Ostenix Solutions PlSQL Developer oracle
vel Intel Corporation Software Developer SAP ABAP
ravi Kofax Software Developer Informatica
Sundar Syntel Trainee Java
Raj Intel Software Developer Datastage
Suganthi ZENQ Testing Engineer Software Engineer
Abi Principal Global Services Software Developer Unix
bala Amazon Software Developer SAS
Hema CTS Software Developer Informatica
Anuradha Unvired Software Engineer SAP BI
Gomathi Google Trainee Oracle
Gayathiri IBM PHP Developer PHP
Kumar Repco Software Engineer Oracle DBA
Getha HP SharePoint Developer Sharepoint
Anusya Mavenir Software Engineer Android
mathivanan pvk global Sharepoint Developer Sharepoint
Madhupriya Ramu Accenture Software Developer Android
Saranya UTC Aerospace Software Engineer Software Testing
Vinu Ganga HTC Global Software Developer Java
Azeez Ahamed Wipro PHP developer PHP
usha HCL Software Developer Cognos
Anbukarasi CSC Mainframe Developer Mainframe
Ashok HCL Technologies Ltd C Developer C and C++
Revathy Technovert Web Developer Javascript
Lakshmi Oiiosoft Technologies Software Developer SAP HR
Deepan Net Set Software Pvt Ltd Manual Tester Software Testing
Rajaguru Clairvoyant Tech Soft Software Developer Java
Pooja TCS Senior Web Designer HTML5 & CSS3
Nandhini Hexaware Technologies Oracle Apps Consultant Oracle Apps Finance
Mohana Net Set Software Manual Tester Software Testing
Ismail Infosys Software Developer Informatica
Karthikraja Amazon Software Developer Java
Udaya Krishna AMDOCS Software Developer Unix
*its a partial list of students who placed after completing course. get learn and get placed…

Placed Students June – November 2013

Name Company Designation Course Done
VeeraSekar Dell Oracle Developer Oracle
Priyanka TCS Software Engineer SAP
roshini KPIT Cummins PHP Developer PHP
hashini Nucleus Software Java Developer Java
Sudha Ericsson Java Programmer Java
ganesh chandra biswal UST Global .Net Developer .Net
jose mathew Cirrius Senior Software Engineer QTP
Ravichandran Mphasis Informatica Developer Informatica
william IBM Technical Lead Cognos
millan Wipro Software Engineer SAP ABAP
padmini CSC Web Developer Php
nalvika BOA Oracle Specialist Oracle Apps Finance
sowmiya devi Votary Softech Php Developer Php
chintanaboina anil Cypress .Net Developer .Net
ajay kumar Accenture Software Tester Selinium
ragavendra CTS Software Engineer SAP FICO
sathiyanarayanan Liotech Oracle Developer Oracle
prince Solarwinds Informatica Developer Informatica
sai theja Flextronics Software Engineer SAP MM
soujanya kota OSI Systems Java Developer Java
rafi Techsoft Android Developer Android
arachana patil Syniverse Software Engineer Software Testing
joy Syniverse Web Developer Web designing
devamani Xchanging Product Support Engineer OBIEE
uppili HELLA Software Engineer SAP BI
Anoop HELLA Software Developer Cognos
shruthi SumTotal Software Developer Teradata
sharvan QL2 Software Software Engineer SAP ABAP
Kovendhan PLINTRON .NET Developer DotNet
niranjana JPMorgan Android Developer Andorid
sai janani PLINTRON .NET Developer DotNet
saddam akram Allscripts Oracle Developer Oracle
thirumalai nambi Mphasis Oracle Admin Oracle DBA
sumitha Softlogic Systems Software Engineer PHP
vishnu sanjay Microsoft Software Engineer Sharepoint
viswanathan Honeywell Jr. Analtical Engineer MSBI
parthiban IBM Software Engineer Datastage
ramachandran iGATE Java Developer Java
sudha SanDisk Oracle Developer Oracle
anusha Mindspeed PHP Developer PHP
deepak Nucleus Software Software Tester QTP
ajith PLINTRON .NET Developer DotNet
Udhayakumar TCS PHP Developer PHP
chandrasekar Enclouse Software Engineer Sharepoint
manirathinam HCL Oracle Developer Oracle
srikanth Wipro .NET Developer DotNet
sana Verizon Software Engineer Linux
Nadi Muthu Global English PHP Developer PHP
Aruv TCS Software Developer SAP ABAP
Varun NettPositive SAP Admin SAP BASIS
Kannan HCL Oracle Developer Oracle
Ramesh Infosys DB Developer Informix
Ganesh Accenture Software Engineer SAP FICO
niranjana HCL Web Developer HTML & CSS
vishnu sanjay Bombardier Web Developer HTML & CSS
karthickayan EFI Oracle Admin Oracle DBA
viswanathan HCL Java Developer Java
uma Infosys Oracle Developer Oracle
jegan Wipro .NET Developer .NET
raghunath Sify Software Engineer SAP FICO
krishna kumar Misys Software Engineer SAP BASIS
shiva iGold Technologies Android Developer Android
sharvan HCL Informatica Developer Informaica
jayam Infosys Software Engineer OBIEE
nisha Unibros Software Developer SAP ABAP
mubarak ali Ernst & Young Web Developer HTML & CSS
abubucker Infosys Software Engineer SAP MM
ezhilvanan GE Healthcare Software Engineer SAP MM
deepak shrivastava ZS Associates Software Engineer SAP BI
ramesh HCL PHP Developer PHP
suresh IBM Informatica Developer Informatica
manikandan LSI Android Developer Android
nalvika EFI Software Engineer SAP BO
boobalan Infosys Oracle Developer Oracle
arthinarisamy Infinite .NET Developer .NET
hema 3D PLM Software Software Engineer SAP FICO
muthukumara samy PTC Informatica Developer Informatica
sakthivel Amazon Software Engineer Software Testing
rakesh Honeywell PHP Developer PHP
ragavendra Hilton Java Developer Java
ravendra babu Hilton Android Developer Android
vinoth kanna HCL Web Developer HTML & CSS
sravanthi Infosys Software Engineer Testing
meganathan HCL Java Developer Java
anand Qualcomm Software Developer Teradata
soujanya kota HCL Software Engineer SAP ABAP
geethaanjali CTS Software Engineer SAP
Archana Infosys .Net Developer .NET
Divya CTS Software Developer Oracle apps Finance
Bala HTC Oracle Admin Oracle
Kavi Wipro Informatica Developer Informatica
Saravanan Wipro Web Developer HTML & CSS
*its a partial list of students who placed after completing course. get learn and get placed…

Placed Students March – May 2013

Name Company Designation Course Done
Durai Dell Oracle Oracle
Vani TCS Java Developer Java
Sathya KPIT Cummins System Analyst UNIX
Karthick Saadhvi Technology Java Developer Java
Sudha Ericsson Java Programmer Java
Ramya UST Global .Net Developer .Net
Vimal Scope International Senior Software Engineer QTP
Ravichandran Mphasis ETL Datastage Developer Datastage
Swathy IBM Technical Lead Cognos
Banupriya Wipro Tester Selenium
Anand CSC Web Developer Php
Dinakaran BOA Oracle Specialist Oracle Apps Finance
Shiva Zylog System Php Developer Php
Abirami UST Global .Net Developer .Net
Sathya Raj Accenture Software Tester Manual Testing, QTP
*its a partial list of students who placed after completing course. get learn and get placed…

Placed Students December – February 2013

Name Company Designation Course Done
Sai Krishna CTS Oracle DBA Oracle DBA
Alex Google PERL Developer PERL
Gopinath KPIT Cummins System Analyst UNIX
Aliya EXL Infotel PHP Programmer PHP / MySQL
subha eLitmus PHP Programmer PHP / MySQL
R.Manimaran CMS INFO SYSTEMS Oracle Developer Oracle SQL PlSQL
Vishnu Rane Group Junior Web Developer Web Designing
Syedsalma Mphasis Manual Tester Software Testing
Dhivyapriya Mahindra Satyam Technical Lead Cognos
Chenchu Aravind TCS Test Architect Selenium
Manickam BOA Oracle Specialist Oracle SQL PlSQL
Pooja Shetty CSC Senior Web Designer Web Designing
Sharavana Clairvoyant Tech Soft Android Developer Android
JOYUS BOA Senior Software Tester Software Testing, QTP
*its a partial list of students who placed after completing course. get learn and get placed…

Placed Students October – November 2012

Name Company Designation Course Done
Sarthak SCB Automation Tester QTP
Venkat Madhavan Thomson Reuters Informatica Developer Informatica
R Kumar Baker Hughes Junior Java Developer JAVA J2EE
Nandhini Hexaware Technologies Oracle Apps Programmer Oracle Apps Consultant
Rupadevi Singh IBM DB2 DBA Specialist DB2 DBA
Selvaganapathy Mango Media Technologies PHP developer PHP MySQL
Swathi Hytech Professionals PHP Developer PHP MySQL
Shrividhyaa Allan Lloyds HTML Developer Web Designing
Babu Dell Java Trainee Java J2EE
Mohana.P Manya Innovative Junior Web Developer Web Designing
Yuvaraj CTS Oracle Associate Oracle SQL PlSQL
Rose RBS Group Software Tester Software Testing
*its a partial list of students who placed after completing course. get learn and get placed…

Placed Students September 2012

Name Company Designation Course Done
Kumar Wipro PHP developer PHP
Giridharan Saggezza India Pvt. Ltd Android developer Android
Priya HCL Technologies Ltd C developer C and C++
Divya Alcatel-Lucent Dot developer Dot net
Ramya Temenos Java developer Java
Surendhar Velankani Software Oracle developer SQL,PL/SQL
Subathra 3S Educare C/C++ Programmer C/C++
Ravi Technovert Web developer HTML
Guru CSC Mainframe developer Mainframe
Vidhya Oiiosoft Technologies Pvt Ltd PHP developer PHP
Aruna Net Set Software Pvt Ltd Manual Tester with Oracle Testing
Dinesh Acropetal Technologies Ltd Java developer Java
*get learn and get placed…

Placed before September 2012

Name Company Designation Course Done
Chitra Hakuna Matata Solution Pvt Ltd Oracle developer Oracle
Gopinath Harjai Computers Pvt Ltd Oracle Admin Oracle DBA
Saran ORAFACT Solutions Oracle developer SQL,PL/SQL
Uma Surprise Solutions Dot Net developer Dot Net
Kunthal HCL Mainframe Admin Mainframe MVS
Babu Polaris Financial Technologies Java developer Core Java
Vignesh AMDOCS PHP developer PHP
Sethu IBM India Pvt Ltd Web developer Web Designing
Syed Cameron Android developer Android
Sabitha Gameloft Software Pvt Ltd Web developer Html/Css
Jenetha Capgemini Business Services (India) Ltd Java developer Java
Thrupathi Tarang Software Technologies Oracle developer SQL,PL/SQL
Priyanka Diaspark Infotech Pvt Ltd Oracle developer Oracle
ManiShankar Anchanto Services Pvt Ltd PHP developer Web Designing
Aariff Mailsoft Solutions Pvt Ltd Dot Net developer Dot Net
Ram Elite Hour INC Manual Tester Testing
Lakshm Violet3D PHP developer PHP
Kathir Keane India Ltd Java developer Java
Raja Wipro DOt Net developer Dot Net
Shree CTS C/C++ developer C/C++
Siddhu UST Global Oracle developer SQL,PL/SQL
Dinesh Accenture Web developer Web Designing
Swathi TCS Java developer Java
Gopal Hexaware PHP developer PHP
Nakul UST Global Web developer Html/Css
Aravind Steria Oracle developer Oracle
Anitha Dreamweb Tech PHP developer PHP
Ramnath HCL Java developer Java
Radha IBM Mainframe developer Mainframe
Rekha UG Software Java developer Java
Brindha CTS Dot Net developer Dot Net
Soumya Poornam Info Vision Pvt Ltd Test Engineer Software Testing
Gopal Armia Java Developer Java
Fayiz TCS Programmer Java
Anusree S TCS Programmer Java
Mustaq Mohammed Accel IT Academy PHP Developer PHP
Venkatesh United Telecoms Limited Oracle Developer Oracle SQL PlSQL
Mohammed Sameer Ideamine Technologies PHP Developer PHP with MySQL
Sreejith S NDimensionz Programmer .NET
Ajith Nair Wrench Solutions Programmer .NET
Prasath Crystal Solutions Limited Mainframe Developer IBM Mainframe
*get learn and get placed…

Our Students are working in

Avnet
Contus Support
Cognizant
NTTDATA
Prodapt
Span Technologies

About Our Training

Best IT Training provider for
more than 115+ software courses at Bangalore location and overall we successfully trained more than 10000+ students and most of them got perfect benefits from our training methodology.

Awards

Best training institute awarded from
Yet5.com for the year of 2014.

Become registered vendor for
HP, Cognizant, AVNET, Prodapt, Renualt Nisson and more companies for thier corporate training.

Successfully placed more than
100+ students in last month through our clients.

Useful Links

This may be the very useful and quick link for proper information

Training Courses
Corporate Training
Online Training
Reviews

Stay Connected

We are available at all social networks

Besant Technologies Velachery

No. 24, Nagendra Nagar,
Velachery Main Road,
Landmark :Opposite to Phoenix Market City
M : +(91) 996 252 8293
E : besanttech@gmail.com
W : www.besanttechnologies.com

Besant Technologies Tambaram

31 / 11, Govindarajan Street,
West Tambaram
Landmark :Behind National Theatre
M : +(91) 996 250 4283
E : trainingintambaram@gmail.com
W : www.trainingintambaram.in

Besant Technologies OMR

No. 5/318, 2nd Floor, Sri Sowdeswari Nagar,
OMR, Okkiyam Thoraipakkam,
Landmark :Behind Okkiyampet Bus Stop, Above IBACO Ice Cream
M : +(91) 887 038 4333
E : traininginsholinganallur@gmail.com
W : www.traininginsholinganallur.in

Besant Technologies Bangalore - BTM Layout

No 2, Ground floor,
29th Main Road, Kuvempu Nagar,
BTM Layout 2nd Stage,
Landmark : Next to OI Play School
M : +(91) 762 494 1772
M : +(91) 762 494 1774
E : traininginblr@gmail.com
W : www.trainingbangalore.in

Besant Technologies Bangalore - Marathahalli

No. 43/2, 2nd Floor, VMR Arcade,
Varthur Main Road, Silver Springs Layout,
Munnekollal, Marathahalli
Landmark: Near Kundalahalli Gate Signal
M : +(91) 910 812 6341
M : +(91) 910 812 6342
E : traininginblr@gmail.com
W : www.trainingbangalore.in

Besant Technologies Bangalore - Rajaji Nagar

No. 309/43, JRS Ecstasy, First Floor,
59th Cross, 3rd Block, Bashyam Circle,
Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore
Landmark: Near Bashyam Circle
M : +(91) 734 915 0004
M : +(91) 734 916 0004
E : traininginblr@gmail.com
W : www.trainingbangalore.in

Besant Technologies Bangalore - Jaya Nagar

No. 1575, 4th T-Block, 2nd Floor,
11th Main Road, Pattabhirama Nagar,
Jaya Nagar, Bangalore
Landmark: Opposite to Shanthi Nursing Home
M : +91 - 733 783 7626
E : traininginblr@gmail.com
W : www.trainingbangalore.in

We are conveniently located in several areas around Bangalore. If you are staying or looking training in any of these areas, Please get in touch with our career counsellors to find your nearest branch. Areas in Bangalore which are nearer to us are Anjana Nagar, Attiguppe, Banashankari, Basavanagudi, Begur, Bellandur, Benson Town, Bommanahalli, Brookefield, Chansandra, Chickpete, Chokkasandra, Domlur, Ejipura, Hebbal, Hegganahalli, Hongasandra, Hoodi, Hulimavu, HRBR Layout, H S R Layout, Indira Nagar, Jaya Nagar, Kadubeesanahalli, Kadugodi, Kaikondrahalli, Kempapura, Koramangala, Kothnur, Krishnarajapuram, Kumaraswamy layout, Lingarajapuram, Madivala, Mahadevapura, Mathikere, Nagarabhavi, Okalipuram, Peenya, Shivaji Nagar, Srirampura, Ulsoor, Vijaya Nagar, White Field, Yeswanthpur.


PS: We assure that travelling 10 - 15mins additionally will lead you to the best training institute which is worth of your money and career.


Copyright © 2015 Besant Technologies. All Rights Reserved. The certification names are the trademarks of their respective owners. View disclaimer

Quick Enquiry